Wednesday, September 5, 2007

It's gonna have sense soon...

Hmmmmm It's already been a month since I last posted, I mean, since the last post here in my blog (thanks Les! I miss you)..Anyway, as my job goes, I'm gonna tag my blog as B3 (no violent reactions from content group, pleeeease), meaning, it's a personal blog (don't ask how and why) lol

Starting today, I'm gonna try to post all about NJ, me and the white guy who forced me to say "i do" (just kidding) and maybe more than about it (hopefully)..well, you will all (my readers, if there's any) know is just something that I'm looking forward to..The Lord has been blessing me with so much trials and all, I just felt so excited (hope you're getting sense out of what I'm saying)..there had been nay sayers that what I'm looking forward to is impossible, somehow shaken my faith, but nothing is impossible with the Lord..I changed the title of my blog for the third time, to peephole because I'm allowing everyone to take a peek of my whereabouts (soon)..hopefully, in the very very near future, il be inviting more people in my blogroll and not being selfish of just sharing my blog with and for myself..

This is just a heads up for everybody of what's ahead of me. I'm expecting I'm gonna say bye-bye on my next post and a hi to my new life..sorry, just read guys, you'll soon get what I mean..confused still? I know, I'm getting senseless, it's ok, this is B3 anyways..

Sunday, July 22, 2007

My vote for the Top 10 Emerging Influential Blogs in 2007

Janette Toral has come up with a very inspiring idea in her Reflective Thinking - Taking the 8th Habit Challenge: The Top 10 Emerging Influential Blogs in 2007. The rules can be found here.

As a newbie in blogging, I still have a lot to learn. My friends and colleagues have been very kind to me, teaching me everything there is to know about blogs and blogging. And with this, my votes have to go to two of my closest buddies in the online world. They are none other than:

1. The AnitoKid Chronikos - He has been called many names - Master Blogger, Blogging Mentor, A-Kid, Hardcore Blogger, etc. He is a financial analyst and information scientist - and his sign off line, And I kid you not! - is making waves in the blogosphere! For me, three words are all you need to describe the Anitokid: A Good Friend.

2. The Broken Bow - A philosophy major who is now a financial analyst. His thoughts are always interesting and his posts never dull. He is one generous and thoughtful blogger.

I believe that these two bloggers will influence the state and future of the blogosphere just like they have inspired me. This is the last week of voting! Do make your vote count fellow bloggers!

Wednesday, July 18, 2007

Harry Potter Spoilers!

Am I really posting? yeeeesssss!!! indeed! haha well anywayz, i just found this interesting article about Harry Potter (so i thought of bloggin it before i completely forget about it)..there are alot of buzzes about the last book "Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows"...people are already creating stories of how the story will end and spread it over the internet...these people are called "the spoilers"..they just spoil everything hehe I'm not a Harry Potter reader and i just saw a couple of its movies but i think people are just so excited even before the last book will be wachatink? Rowling said that 2 of the major characters will die..i was discussing it with my friend earlier this day that hope Rowling will not kill Hermione, Ron or Harry..maybe she can kill the bad guys but not the book heroes *i just hate tragedies*..twist like deaths of lead roles can really bring spice to a movie but i dunno how it will turn out with Potter' much for the blahs, just check this out and see how good spoilers are with their imagination in spoiling the story lololol: